Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. MORRISON #1401 250534980 37.099299 -93.344878 11/21/2025 10:30AM GREENE RIVERBEND RD 2 MILES SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE NONE LEFT AT SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI PEDESTRIAN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS SUBJECT HAD EXITED THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE THEN BEGAN ROLLING BACKWARDS. SUBJECT THEN ATTEMPTED TO GET BACK IN THE VEHICLE AND PRESS THE BRAKE BUT WAS KNOCKED OVER WHILE DOING THIS AND THE VEHICLE THEN STRUCK SUBJECT.