Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R. ATHERTON (682) 250535582 0 0 11/21/2025 5:50PM BOONE US 63 NB NORTH OF PRATHERSVILLE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 MAZADA CX-5 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY 1-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES ASHLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES ASHLAND/MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER - ASSISTED BY BOONE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE