Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J DRUM /606/ 250535619 38.73732 -94.584952 11/21/2025 6:20PM CASS E 215TH ST EAST OF HOLMES ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY J'S ADULT MALE 23 YES LOUISBURG, KS FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2016 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 25 YES BELTON, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES LOUISBURG, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY BELTON AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.