Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. GILLESPIE (220) 250535993 0 0 11/22/2025 12:30AM ST. LOUIS RAMP TO EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 FROM NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA CIVIC NONE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO FLORISSANT, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY BERKELEY FIRE AND EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON THE RAMP, TO EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, FROM NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING ON THE RAMP TO EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, FROM NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS FRONT.