Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L T BAGGERLY /351/ 250536046 38.93386 -94.413728 11/22/2025 1:56AM JACKSON EB I-470 WEST OF PRYOR RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 42 NO KANSAS CITY,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2018 KIA RIO TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 45 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS NO KANSAS CITY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CONCRETE BARRIER, ASISSTED BY TPR R K STEARNS /844/.