Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT 1353 250536078 37.573552 -90.294612 11/22/2025 5:30AM MADISON MO 72 ONE MILE EAST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO ARCADIA, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO ARCADIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.