Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M.J. MILLER (1418) 250537477 0 0 11/23/2025 2:45AM ANDREW NORTHBOUND I-29 65.6MM 13 MILES NORTH OF ST JOSEPH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY R&W TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES BROOKLYN, NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE GROUP INC. NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES BROOKLYN, NEW YORK DRIVER TAKEN TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29. DRVR1 FELL ASLEEP. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN. DRVR1 OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED THE ROADWAY AND VEH1 OVERTURNED ON DRIVER'S SIDE BLOCKING BOTH NORTHBOUND LANES. ASSISTED BY CPL J.M. HARRISON (549), ANDREW CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, ANDREW CO AMBULANCE, FILMORE FIRE, AND R&W TOWING