Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) 250537490 0 0 11/23/2025 4:53AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70, EAST OF JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CHEVROLET SILVERADO - DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 SERIOUS EXEMPT SAINT LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 WITH ITS FRONT IN LANE 3 AND CONTINUED WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923).