Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. BAKER #138 250537527 37.8923 -93.6752 11/23/2025 7:28AM ST. CLAIR US-54 2 MILES WEST OF COLLINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL C AND H WRECKER ADULT MALE 19 NO EL DORADO SPRINGS, MISSOURI THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS NO EL DORADO SPRINGS, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO COXHEALTH SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
EXACT TIME OF CRASH IS UNKNOWN. VEHICLE WAS FIRST LOCATED AT 0728. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.