Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. SENTMAN (1298) 250537669 37.1138 -92.54788 11/23/2025 9:48AM WRIGHT US 60 - 1 MILE EAST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE RAM TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 48 NO AVA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 62 NO MANSFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR NO AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO.
2 ADULT MALE 62 FATAL NO MANSFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CRAIG-HURTT FUNERAL HOME IN MANSFIELD.
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 PRONOUNCED DEAD AT THE SCENE BY WRIGHT COUNTY CORONER BEN HURTT AT 1038 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP G FATALITY 33 FOR 2025 COMPARED TO 22 AT THIS TIME IN 2024. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. R. WRIGHT (1296), TPR. N. M. BOGART (123) AND THE MANSFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT