Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MILLER #560 250537903 0 0 11/23/2025 1:13PM LINN HIGHWAY 36 1 MILE EAST OF LACLEDE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 HYUNDAI SANTE FE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELK CREEK AUTO JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES LACLEDE,MO ERIE NORTHBOUND
1 2000 DODGE 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES LUEBBERING,MO SCHROEDER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES LACLEDE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY EMS TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BROOKFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES LUEBBERING,MO DRIVER TREATED AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND LINN COUNTY EMS