Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J.C.COOKSEY #266 250538112 36.41 -89.6478 11/23/2025 4:05PM NEW MADRID COUNTY ROAD 417 3 MILES EAST OF PORTAGEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CAN AM OUTLANDER EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE JUVENILE FEMALE 13 NO PORTAGEVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 SERIOUS NO PORTAGEVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRAPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 FATAL NO PORTAGEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO LE BONHEUR CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT THEN STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1 AND PASSENGER 1. DRIVER ONE PRONOUNCED 11/29/2025 AT 1216 BY DR. NICOLAS CHIRIBOGA AT LE BONHEUR CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS,TN TROOP E FATALITY 57 FOR 2025