Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.B. HENDERSON #286 250538245 36.61683 -93.94095 11/23/2025 5:48PM TANEY US 160, WEST OF FRANK REA ROAD, 9 MILES EAST OF FORSYTH, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY - FORSYTH, MO ADULT FEMALE 67 YES GOLDEN, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE YES GOLDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL, RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.