Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. HUGHES (964). 250538366 0 0 11/23/2025 8:00PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, EAST OF THE 206.6 MILE-MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES WENTZVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
3 2016 TOYOTA PRIUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES ST. LOUIS, MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY COMPANY EASTBOUND
1 2024 CHEVROLET 3500 HD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO SILEX, MO TRANSPORTATION INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS NO SILEX, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, FORCING BOTH VEHICLES OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE RDWY. BOTH VEHICLES THEN STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER, FORCING THEM INTO A SKID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE RDWY. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK A CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES AND STRUCK A CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND AND WAS STRUCK BY DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. T. JENKINS (460), TPR. M. OGBORN (461), ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT, WENTZVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND ST. CHARLES COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.