Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. D. EASTON 292 250539340 0 0 11/24/2025 10:43PM COLE LUXURY LANE .1 MILE EAST OF LOOKOUT TRAIL F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED TO/BY LEEPERS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES CLARKSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES CLARKSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO.BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXTIED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.