Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/ 250539414 39.2713517 -94.433728 11/24/2025 4:45PM CLAY NB I-35 JUST NORTH OF THE 18.6 MILE MARK A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD 550 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES HOLT, MO SHELTER NORTH
2 2020 DODGE JOURNEY MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 29 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
3 2011 TOYOTA RAV4 MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOW, LIBERTY ADULT FEMALE 34 YES RIVERSIDE, MO GEICO NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES RIVERSIDE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 WERE STOPPED DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR D D MULLINS /578/, TPR T R PEOPLES /912/, AND CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/