Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.J. RUDY (902) 250539427 37.248267 -90.965235 11/24/2025 4:55PM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY 21 AT HIGHWAY K - ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 MAZDA TOTAL TOWED BY ASSIE'S TOWING (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 47 YES VERSAILES, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2002 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY ASSIES'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 59 YES ELLINGTON, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MODERATE UNKNOWN ELLINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF RAGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE YES VERSAILES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES ELLINGTON, MO DRIVER CHECKED AND RELEASED AT SCENE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD FOR A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2