Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K A MCCALLISTER #585 250539568 37.1880194 -93.636083 11/24/2025 7:34PM LAWRENCE INTERSTATE 44 AT HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA YARIS MODERATE STOP AND SHOP TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES LAMAR, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 87 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN.