Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.E. TAYLOE (917) 250539685 38.806805 -93.884147 11/25/2025 12:37AM JOHNSON WESTBOUND 50 AT NW 751 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE WARRENSBURG TOW ADULT FEMALE 18 NO KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TREATED BY JCAD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON US 50 APPROACHING NW 751 RD. DVR 1 PUSHED ON VEH1'S ACCELERATOR, VEH 1 LOST TRACTION AND WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 IMPACTED A DO NOT ENTER SIGN AND A STOP SIGN. VEH1 WENT AIRBORN OVER NW 751 RD AND IMPACTED THE DITCH ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEH 1 IMPACTED MULTIPLE TREES BEFORE COMING TO REST IN A DITCH SOUTH OF WESTBOUND US 50 FACING NORTHWEST.