Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. A. KIMES(556) 250539970 0 0 11/25/2025 9:20AM HOWELL US-63 AT MO-N IN POMONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING IN WEST PLAINS(OWNER REQUEST) JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES POMONA, MO USAA WESTBOUND
2 2019 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 42 YES WEST PLAINS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTING OFFICERS WERE SGT. T. E. YOUNT(749), MSGT. S. L. NELSON( 893) AND CPL. M. T. WEAKLEY(1144).