Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE 705 250540114 37.11378 -89.89025 11/25/2025 11:00AM STODDARD MO-25 1 MILE NORTH OF ADVANCE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 HONDA CBR TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY ADVANCE TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES PUXICO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 76 YES ADVANCE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES PUXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY STODDARD COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO AND WAS EJECTED