Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.A. BECK #711 250540473 37.3736305 -89.574841 11/25/2025 2:50PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY W AT NORTH STREET 2 MILES NORTH OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO MARBLE HILL,MO GAINSCO EASTBOUND
2 1996 MAZDA TRUCK TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 31 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU,MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO MARBLE HILL,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO MERCY IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2