Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. GATES (324) 250540911 0 0 11/25/2025 7:57PM JEFFERSON MO-B AT SIMPSON HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHRYSLER CIRRUS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES CEDAR HILL, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
3 2019 HONDA CR-V TOTAL TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES CEDAR HILL, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
2 2007 FORD EXPEDITION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 74 YES PACIFIC, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
3 ADULT FEMALE 56 MODERATE YES CEDAR HILL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
3 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 MADE AN UNSAFE LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 SLOWED AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 3.