Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. GAEDKE (688) 250540927 0 0 11/25/2025 8:08PM JEFFERSON MO-30 WESTBOUND AT LITTLE BRENNAN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2020 SUBARU FORESTER MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES FENTON, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES FENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOPSITAL ST CLAIR
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOPSITAL ST CLAIR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. PROCKNOW (1453).