Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.R. MCCURDY (750) 250541189 0 0 11/26/2025 6:07AM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT THE 198.4 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 DODGE 4 DOOR TOTAL TOWED BY SPURGEONS ADULT MALE 39 YES ROLLA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. JAMES AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL CONDITION, DROVE INTO THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY ST. JAMES POLICE DEPARTMENT