Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C W NORRIS /567/ 250542579 39.3124 -94.4022 11/26/2025 2:00PM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND AT 22 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 35 YES LENEXA, KS AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
3 2008 CHRYSLER SEBRING MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 45 YES CAMERON, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
4 2025 JEEP WAGONEER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES ELKHART, IN STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT MALE 78 YES CENTERVILLE, IA NATIONWIDE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES LENEXA, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY FIRE TO CHILDRENS MERCY
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES LENEXA, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY FIRE TO CHILDREN'S MERCY
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES LENEXA, KS DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
2 ADULT FEMALE 76 MINOR YES CENTERVILLE, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPTIAL
2 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES CENTERVILLE, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. VEH 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 3. VEH 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 4. ASSISTED BY CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/ AND TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/