Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. R. SIERCKS /1252/ 250542736 39.3365277 -94.389305 11/26/2025 2:40PM CLAY I-35 SB AT THE 23.8 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES KIDDER, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 JEEP PATRIOT NONE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 52 YES LATHROP MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES LATHROP MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY KEARNEY FIRE DEPARTMENT.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC SLOWED FOR CONGESTION AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/ & TPR. B. C. STARK /789/