Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. WALKER (938) 250542845 0 0 11/26/2025 3:10PM ST. FRANCOIS US-67 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF OLD ORCHARD ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOYDS TOWING IN FARMINGTON, MO ADULT MALE 27 YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2011 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BUCKLEY TOWING IN PARK HILLS, MO ADULT MALE 36 YES PARK HILLS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
3 2010 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES LEADWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO DRIVER TAKEN VIA ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER, FARMINGTON, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SPUN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, WHERE VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. MSGT. A. SHIBLEY (1408).