Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T KARIZAMIMBA #603 250544335 36.332441 -89.701376 11/27/2025 1:20PM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 26.4 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET SONIC MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ACE WRECKER REPAIR ADULT FEMALE 71 YES HAYTI, MISOURI STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES HAYTI, MISOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER