Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G T ULM #1415 250544913 37.02414 -89.82768 11/28/2025 6:29AM STODDARD HIGHWAY 91 .25 MILES WEST OF BELL CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 19999 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND L WRECKER ADULT MALE 65 YES ADVANCE, MISSOURI SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES ADVANCE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
*** STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE****CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A RAILROAD CROSSING AHEAD SIGN AND A TREE