Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. ETHERTON #1336 250545164 36.8670518 -93.573341 11/28/2025 9:30AM STONE PEACEFUL DR, 5 MILES SOUTH OF CRANE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO GALENA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 SERIOUS NO GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STONE COUNTY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO GALENA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STONE COUNTY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.