Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.Q. HUMMEL (294) 250545380 36.8372 -91.75992 11/28/2025 12:22PM HOWELL HIGHWAY W -- ONE MILE EAST OF WHITE CHURCH G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPERS REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 60 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A FENCE.