Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. WILLIAMS #595 250545782 36.593615 -93.996187 11/28/2025 5:35PM BARRY MO-90, 2 MILES WEST OF WASHBURN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD EXPLORER MINOR BRICE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES WASHBURN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2000 FORD F-150 TOTAL BRICE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES SELIGMAN, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES SELIGMAN, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, CASSVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.