Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. KAMP (132) 250546238 0 0 11/29/2025 4:50AM CALLAWAY US 54 WESTBOUND AT COUNTY ROAD 110 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET BLAZER EXTENSIVE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES MEXICO, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON WESTBOUND 54 AND ENTERED A SKID ON THE SNOW COVERED ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.