Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.L. GIBSON (1330) 250546281 0 0 11/29/2025 6:30AM FRANKLIN HIGHWAY 50 AT KLEMME ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO STURMS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2012 INTERNATIONAL PLOW TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES UNION, MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER GERALD EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 SWERVED TO AVOID STRIKING VEHICLE #2 CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO STRIKE THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE #2. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT.