Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. L. KEATHLEY (251) 250546494 0 0 11/29/2025 9:23AM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 100 AT COLTER'S LANDING C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET SONIC EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO NEW HAVEN, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO NEW HAVEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO TOTAL ACCESS URGENT CARE IN WASHINGTON, MO
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR THE SLICK ROADWAY CONDITIONS AND LOST CONTROL OF HIS VEHICLE. VEHICLE #1 SLID ACROSS THE CENTERLINE AND OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL FACE. VEHICLE #1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL FACE. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO REST AGAINST THE GUARDRAIL FACING SOUTH.