Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B W KATZING (568) 250546672 0 0 11/29/2025 12:56PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND 364 AT KISKER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET TRAX MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES ST PETERS MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES ST PETERS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST PETERS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS CHANGING LANES AND LOST CONTROL OF HER VEHICLE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.