Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HURLEY #1350 250546769 0 0 11/29/2025 1:50PM SCOTLAND MO-M 2 MILES WEST OF RUTLEDGE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES IONIA, IA SELF INSURED EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES ARBELA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY EMS TO SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES GORIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES MEMPHIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY EMS TO SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSITED BY SCOTLAND COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND RUTLEDGE FIRE DEPARTMENT.