Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T W MEYER (785) 250546906 0 0 11/29/2025 4:20PM HOWELL US 63 THREE MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA TUNDRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO LEGACY TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 63 NO MAMMOTH SPRING, AR UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR NO MAMMOTH SPRING, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STUCK A GUARDRAIL, WENT AIRBORNE, AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH.