Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT MSG K EDEN #1326 AND CPL J BAIRD #143 250547046 36.650627 -94.516696 11/29/2025 7:23PM MCDONALD FIVE MILES WEST OF ANDERSON ON MISSOURI 76 JUST WEST OF PUMP STATION ROAD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
2 2007 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES ANDERSON, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR YES ANDERSON, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
2 JUVENILE MALE 6 MINOR YES ANDERSON, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE YES ANDERSON, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
2 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS YES ANDERSON, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - CRASH OCCURRED AS #2 WAS PASSING AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE WHEN UNSAFE TO DO SO AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF #1 AND BOTH VEHICLES STRUCK HEAD-ON. PATROL CAR P#P23415 - MILEAGE UNKNOWN - OFFICIAL LICENSE PLATE 997HP. DAMAGE IS TO THE FRONT OF #1.