Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BITTICK (393) 250548404 0 0 11/30/2025 2:40PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 AT MISSOURI 367 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2018 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES WOOD RIVER, IL STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES WOOD RIVER, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST- NORTHWEST
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS ON THE SHOULDER, SLID ON A PATCH OF ICE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO OVERTURN BEFORE STRIKING THE MEDIAN WALL. FORCE OF IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY BELLEFONTAINE NEIGHBORS PD AND TPR E. SIKES (919).