Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.J. ESTES (375) 250549034 0 0 11/30/2025 8:15PM PHELPS HWY F 1.5 MILES EAST OF HWY 72 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F150 TOTAL D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO SALEM MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES SALEM MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHEPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO SALEM MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHEPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GROUP OF SMALL TREES. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TRAVELING THROUGH A YARD, STRUCK A RESIDENCE AND OVERTURNED