Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J W EICKHOFF #304 250549342 39.03933 -94.07214 12/01/2025 12:25AM LAFAYETTE ROUTE D SOUTH OF HAPPY HOLLOW RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 YES NAPOLEON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES NAPOLEON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED WHICH CAUSED VEH #1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AGAIN AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.