Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. HUNTER /848/ 250549384 39.10822 -93.62032 12/01/2025 5:59AM LAFAYETTE MO-20 AT WALNUT A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY DIEHM'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 24 YES HIGGINSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES HIGGINSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THROUGH A FIELD, STRIKING TREES.