Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K. KNIGHT #658 250549523 37.1212333 -94.521333 12/01/2025 8:20AM JASPER ECLIPSE LANE TWO MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHRYSLER TOWN AJND COUNTRY VAN EXTENSIVE COTTRILL'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 30 YES CARTHAGE, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STARTED SLIDING, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT.