Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K M HOOVER /369/ 250549529 38.77969 -93.855833 12/01/2025 8:30AM JOHNSON NW 600 BLOCK OF US 50 HWY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 25 YES CAVE SPRINGS, AR GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES CAVE SPRINGS, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNON COUNTY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.