Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. ACREE (121). 250549562 0 0 12/01/2025 8:50AM LIVINGSTON RT-D, 1/10TH OF A MILE NORTH OF LUDLOW H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F150 MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 40 YES BRAYMER, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES BRAYMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON RT-D. VEH #1 BEGAN SKIDDING ON SNOW COVERED ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEH #1 STRUCK A TREE AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.