Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. D. OETTING /1277/ 250549671 39.4011611 -93.601212 12/01/2025 9:39AM LAFAYETTE NORTHBOUND MO-23, 0.5 MILE SOUTH OF OLD SANTA FE TRAIL RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD EXPEDITION MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 46 YES SWEET SPRINGS, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES NORBORNE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CARROLTON AMBULANCE TO CARROLTON HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND IMPACTED A DITCH