Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A W WHITEHEAD /1177/ 250549704 39.0259102 -94.234961 12/01/2025 9:50AM JACKSON WB I-70 22.4 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES MIAMI GARDENS,FL PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
1 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 57 YES RADCLIFF,KY COAST NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES RADCLIFF,KY DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO WHILE CHANGING LANES.