Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. PLILEY (914) 250549812 0 0 12/01/2025 10:45AM DEKALB SE GRIDLEY RD / SE WHITAKER RD - 8 MILES NORTHWEST OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KIA SOUL EXTENSIVE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 66 NO GALLATIN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE NO GALLATIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MODERATE YES GALLATIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON GRIDLEY RD, FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN SNOW, STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE, THEN CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST.